Event Computer Services Ltd., Stansted

Event Computer Services Ltd.
6, Stoney Common Rd, Riverside Business Park
CM24 8PL Stansted
Essex England
01279 818100
01279 647417
0800 018 8102
write reviewReport Incorrect DataEdit Your Page
Verified Listing, updated 3 months ago

Opening Times

SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
08:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
Closed.
Opens in  9 h 1 min.
9 h 1 min

Official Data

Official Name
EVENT COMPUTER SERVICES LTD
Reg. office address
NO 6, RIVERSIDE BUSINESS PARK, STONEY COMMON ROAD, CM24 8PL, Stansted, Essex England
Company Number
02614705
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
14/03/2008 - EVENT ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED
VAT Number
573347133
SIC Code
33140 - Repair of electrical equipment
62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
95110 - Repair of computers and peripheral equipment
Date of Incorporation
24 May 1991
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Event Computer Services Ltd primarily focus on support and solutions for the Apple Macintosh and iPhone/iPad devices, and as a result of our 23 year experience, we are widely acknowledged as being a technology leader within the UK industry.
Event Computer Services Ltd is offering a comprehensive range of technical services to protect and improve your productivity.


Keywords:
IT Services, Computer Maintenance, Computer Repairs, IT Consultants, Technical Support, IT Outsourcing, Tech Support, Computer Companies, Electronics Store, Electronic Repairs, Electrical Equipment Repairs
Services
apple computers, computer & internet training, computer consultancy, computer hardware, computer leasing, computer networking & cabling, computer software development, data recovery, disaster recovery, it support, laptop repairs, printer repairs, tablets, virus removal and spyware removal, wireless networks, Mac Repairs, iPad / Tablet Repairs, FileMaker Pro Programming, App Development, Macintosh Training
Available payment methods
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • PayPal
    PayPal
  • Visa
    Visa
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
Event Computer Services Ltd. is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Event Computer Services Ltd.!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Insight House, Stoney Common Road
    CM24 8PL  Stansted
  2. 2 SHAW CLOSE
    CM24 8FN  Stansted
  3. Argyle Cottage 4A Blythwood Gardens
    CM24 8HG  Stansted
  4. GLOBAL HOUSE, 14 SILVER ST
    CM24 8HD  Stansted
  5. 5 HARBRIDGE CLOSE
    CM24 8FD  Stansted
  6. 2 Bentfield Gardens
    CM24 8HJ  Stansted
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies